Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 SFP Interface Module

SKU: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMF
The Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 SFP Interface Module is designed as a multimode transceiver for 40 GB Ethernet with an MPO connector. It supports an array of Juniper, Quanta, Brocade, Alcatel-Lucent and Huawei systems, ensuring flexibility throughout a particular setup.

There are a number of attractive features found within this new Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 SFP Interface Module, which makes it a popular component. It is a QSFP+ transceiver module with 40 GB Ethernet as well as a 40 GB/s aggregate data rate. It supports up to four parallel channels and offers a 850 nm wavelength. The module also has a multimode fiber and an MPO/MTP connector to ensure that it can fit with many different devices.

The Juniper interface modules on the market are known to be flexible and of a high-quality design to ensure peak performance. Regardless of what brand it is plugging into, the Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 SFP Interface Module offers a considerable amount of flexibility. It can ensure that a system is up and running in the most fluid capacity possible, which reduces system downtime.

  • MainSpecs
    • Juniper Networks QSFP+ transceiver module
    • QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch
    • Plug-in module
    • 40 Gbps
    • QSFP+ transceiver module
    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 40GBASE-SR4
    • 850 nm
    • 490 ft
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 40 Gbps
    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 40GBASE-SR4
    • 850 nm
    • 490 ft
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
    • 1 x QSFP+
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top