Juniper JXM-1SFP-S Interface Module

SKU: JXM-1SFP-S | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks 1 port Small Form-Factor pluggable (SFP) Mini Physical Interface Module (Tranceiver purchased separately)
The Juniper Networks optional single-port SFP Mini Physical Interface Module (Mini- PIM) for the Secure Services Gateway 20 (SSG 20) platform complements the five on-board 10/100 Ethernet interfaces with expanded LAN or WAN connectivity. It offers support for a variety of transceiver types including short-wavelength for GE connectivity over multimode fiber, long-wavelength for GE connectivity over multimode and singlemode fiber, 100BASE-FX for FE connectivity over multimode and single-mode fiber, and 1000BASE-T for GE connectivity over twisted pair.

  • Networking
    • Telnet, HTTP
    • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Link activity
    • Wired
    • Hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, manageable
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x expansion slot
    • 1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP
  • General
    • 3.7 in
    • 2.9 oz
    • Expansion module
    • 0.8 in
    • Plug-in module
    • 5.7 in
  • MainSpecs
    • Secure Services Gateway SSG 20
    • Juniper Networks Single-Port SFP Mini Physical Interface Module (Mini-PIM) - expansion module
    • Plug-in module
    • 3.7 in x 5.7 in x 0.8 in
    • 2.9 oz
    • Expansion module
    • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper Networks Secure Services Gateway SSG 20
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 5 - 90%
    • 104 °F
    • 32 °F
  • Miscellaneous
    • NEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, BSMI, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950 Third Edition, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, FCC Part 15, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.8 in
    • 5.7 in
    • 2.9 oz
    • 3.7 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top