Juniper WLC-SFP-SX GBIC

SKU: WLC-SFP-SX | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks "1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), <220 m over 50/125 µm MMF, <550 m over 62.5/125 µm MMF"
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

  • MainSpecs
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1800 ft
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Networking
    • Wired
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1800 ft
    • 850 nm
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top