SKU: SFP-1FE-FX | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optic Module
20 Gigabit Ethernet ports2 10-Gigabit Ethernet portsSupports large Ethernet frame sizes for more efficient throughput across the intra-POP network

  • Networking
    • 1.2 miles
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • 1310 nm
    • Wired
    • 100Base-FX
  • MainSpecs
    • 1.2 miles
    • EX 3200; 4200; EX 8200 Ethernet Line Card; J-series Services Router J2350, J4350, J6350; Secure Services Gateway SSG 20, SSG 5
    • 100Base-FX
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 1310 nm
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 8200 Ethernet Line Card ¦ Juniper Networks J-series Services Router J2350, J4350, J6350 ¦ Juniper Networks Secure Services Gateway SSG 20, SSG 5


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top