Juniper RX-70KM-SFP

SKU: RX-70KM-SFP | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks 1-port 70KM GE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet single mode (70 KM) physical port with an LC full duplex connection. Works with ERX-GIGESFP-IOA.
Service providers depend on Juniper Networks E Series Broadband Services Routers (BSR) to deliver complex service bundles comprised of high-speed Internet access, IPTV, video on demand, voice over IP (VoIP), online gaming, and interactive applications. The E Series consists of a variety of application-optimized platforms, offers the carrier-class reliability, scalability, and performance needed to support business and residential customers alike.To accomplish this, all E Series platforms utilize a multi-processor hardware-assisted packet forwarding architecture. This architecture efficiently provides incremental processing power as subscriber density increases, ensuring that service quality is maintained for both traditional services and emerging multiplay applications.

  • MainSpecs
    • 43.5 miles
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • E-Series ERX-1410, ERX-1440, ERX-310, ERX-705, ERX-710
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 43.5 miles
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper E-Series ERX-1410, ERX-1440, ERX-310, ERX-705, ERX-710


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top