Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 GBIC

SKU: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission
Juniper Networks makes a variety of IT solutions for your campus, data center or remote office, and the company's products are engineered for cost-effective performance. You can create a scalable network that utilizes the company's Virtual Chassis technology so you can connect multiple switches and manage them as a single device. With a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles, this new Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 GBIC is ideal for large settings, and the transceiver module gives you access to Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. 

This plug-in module supports Junos operating systems and is fully compatible with your EX Series switch. Designed for optimal performance, this Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 GBIC has a data-transfer rate of 1 Gbps, and you can use the device to create a platform that supports digital optical monitoring. The monitoring feature allows you to view diagnostic details for individual transceivers, ensuring that your system is operating at optimal efficiency.

If you have any Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 GBIC plug-in modules in your network, we would like to hear your feedback. The comment section below lets you share your opinions with others, and if you have any experience with Juniper's Ethernet switches, take a second and contribute your thoughts.

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U
  • Networking
    • Wired
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1000Base-BX-U
    • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    • 6.2 miles
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • MainSpecs
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1000Base-BX-U
    • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 6.2 miles
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top