Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 GBIC

SKU: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission
Have you been searching for a new transceiver module? Perhaps the product that you currently are using is not sufficient for your network. The Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 GBIC is a top-quality, new, plug-in wired transceiver module. Juniper is one of the top names for computer network products. It has been designed to enhance your computer network. This product is easy to use and install. Its durability ensures that you will be able to depend on it for the long term. 

There are several attributes that separate the Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 GBIC from the competition. It features a 1000Base-BX-U cable and a 1 Gbps data transfer rate. It has a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles. Its optical wave length is 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm. This product is compatible with many Juniper products, including the Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, and the 48T. It is a SFP (mini-GBIC) LC single mode transceiver module. This product is RoHS compliant.

The Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 GBIC is in stock at It features complimentary shipping. Your satisfaction is completely guaranteed.

  • Networking
    • 1 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 1000Base-BX-U
    • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
    • 6.2 miles
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • Network - LC single mode
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • MainSpecs
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • RoHS
    • EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
    • 1000Base-BX-U
    • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 6.2 miles
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  • Miscellaneous
    • RoHS


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top