Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH GBIC

SKU: EX-SFP-1GE-LH | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics
Juniper makes solutions for your data center, and the company's Ethernet switches are engineered to provide fast, reliable and secure data delivery. The platform is ideally suited to your branch office or campus network, and you can create a scalable infrastructure that meets your future growth demands. This new Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH GBIC is a plug-in module that relies on 1000Base-LH cabling.

For optimal performance, this Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH GBIC has a data-transfer rate of 1 Gbps, and the maximum transfer distance is 43.5 miles. The product has an optical wavelength of 1550nm, and since the device is designed especially for your Juniper networking components, you can access the features of the Junos operating system.

Juniper's EX series Ethernet switches address your bandwidth demands, and they provide mobility and virtualization within your network. You can use the platform to create an agile network that offers operational efficiency. This Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH GBIC integrates unified access control into your system to secure your data from cyber-attacks. The company's switches are engineered as a cost-effective answer to your networking issues, and the brand's automation tools can reduce your monitoring responsibilities.


  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
  • Networking
    • 43.5 miles
    • 1550 nm
    • 1000Base-LH
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
  • MainSpecs
    • 43.5 miles
    • 1550 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • EX 3200; 4200
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1000Base-LH
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top