Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LH GBIC

SKU: EX-SFP-1FE-LH | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks SFP FE 100base-LH 80KM (1550nm) SMF
The dependable Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LH GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) plug-in transceiver module has a range of 49.7 miles (79.98 km) at an Optical Wave Length of 1310 nm and with a Data Transfer Rate of 100 Mbps. This fast Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module uses 100Base-LX cabling with SMF fiber, is 100 percent compatible with all Juniper Networks switch and router product lines, can be used in conjunction with many CISCO products and has a standard Duplex LC fiber connector.

Sold new, the Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LH GBIC comes with a warranty and requires Junos OS for EX Series switches, Release 10.0 or later software to operate with full functionality. Minimum launch power is –5 dBm and maximum launch power is 0 dBm. Minimum receiver sensitivity is –32 dBm and maximum input power is –8 dBm. The core cladding size is 9/125 µm.

The reliable Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LH GBIC is hot pluggable and compliant with the IEEE 802.3 standard for Ethernet over copper wire as well as the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) specification. This transceiver is known for delivering reliable performance at an affordable cost.

  • Networking
    • 100 Mbps
    • Wired
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 1310 nm
    • 49.7 miles
    • 100Base-LX
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • Network - Ethernet 100Base-LX
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • MainSpecs
    • 49.7 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 100Base-LX
    • 100 Mbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top