SKU: EX-SFP-10GE-LRM | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission
Designed especially for the Juniper EX 3200, EX 4200 and EX 8200 Ethernet switches, this new Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM GBIC plug-in module has a data-transfer rate of 10 Gbps. The device uses a 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) protocol, and since the module has a maximum data transfer distance of 720 feet, it is ideal for a large enterprise setting. 

Juniper made the EX3200 switch for your low-density branch or regional office, and you have the option of models with either 24 or 48 ports. The platform provides high-speed connections, and since the entire unit is field serviceable, you can reduce the need to call in specialists when you need to service your fan or power supply. This Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM GBIC gives you access to cost-effective Ethernet, and the product works perfectly inside your wiring closet.

If you have a large campus aggregation or data center, you may consider the Juniper EX8200 for your network. This Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM GBIC works with the platform, and you can access the benefits of Juniper's Virtual Chassis technology that lets you connect up to four switches and manage them as a single device.

  • Networking
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 720 ft
    • 1310 nm
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
  • MainSpecs
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 1310 nm
    • Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; EX 8200 Ethernet Line Card EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS
    • Plug-in module
    • 720 ft
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX 8200 Ethernet Line Card EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS
  • General
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x SFP+


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top