Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR GBIC

SKU: EX-SFP-10GE-USR | MFG: Juniper
Vology is one of the few Juniper Elite Operate Partners in North America. We honor the standard hardware warranty options as provided by Juniper.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Juniper Networks 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - up to 330 ft - 850 nm - for EX Series EX4550, EX4550-32T

  • Networking
    • 330 ft
    • 850 nm
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10GBase-USR
  • General
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • MainSpecs
    • 330 ft
    • 850 nm
    • EX Series EX4550, EX4550-32T
    • Plug-in module
    • Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10GBase-USR
    • 10 Gbps
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility Information
    • Juniper EX Series EX4550, EX4550-32T
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP+
    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top