Intel PWLA8492MFBLK5

SKU: PWLA8492MFBLK5 | MFG: Intel
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - 1000Base-SX x 2
Conserve valuable PCI slot space in servers, alleviate bottlenecks, and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter, with a self configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources. Enhance server performance further by teaming these two connections together or with other Intel PRO Server Adapters using Intel's advanced server feature software to achieve multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. A compact form factor and swappable low-profile bracket allow this dual port Gigabit adapter to fit in even high-density, rack mounted 1U and 2U servers.Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - It just works!

  • MainSpecs
    • Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - network adapter
    • Plug-in card
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • 6.5 in x 2.5 in
    • 1 x 82546EB - Intel
    • Novell NetWare 5.0, SunSoft Solaris 7, Novell NetWare 4.2, Novell NetWare 4.11, Novell NetWare 5.1, SunSoft Solaris 8, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Microsoft Windows XP, Novell NetWare 6, FreeBSD 4.0 or later, UnixWare 7.x, Linux 2.2.x or later
    • 128 KB
    • Network adapter
    • Gigabit LAN
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
    • 1 Gbps
    • Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • PCI-X / 133 MHz
    • 1000Base-SX x 2
    • Certified for Windows Vista
  • General
    • Plug-in card
    • 6.5 in
    • 2.5 in
    • Network adapter
    • PCI-X / 133 MHz
  • Miscellaneous
    • Certified for Windows Vista software and devices have undergone compatibility tests for ease-of-use, better performance and enhanced security.
    • Included
    • ACPI, FCC Class A certified
  • Software / System Requirements
    • Novell NetWare 5.0, SunSoft Solaris 7, Novell NetWare 4.2, Novell NetWare 4.11, Novell NetWare 5.1, SunSoft Solaris 8, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Microsoft Windows XP, Novell NetWare 6, FreeBSD 4.0 or later, UnixWare 7.x, Linux 2.2.x or later
  • Networking
    • Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • SNMP, DMI 2.0
    • Wired
    • Flow control, full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, wake on LAN (WOL)
    • Gigabit LAN
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1000Base-SX x 2
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x PCI-X / 133 MHz
    • 2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 4
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 85%
    • 32 °F
    • 131 °F
  • Processor / Memory
    • 1 x 82546EB - Intel
    • 128 KB
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - lifetime
    • Limited lifetime warranty
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 2.5 in
    • 6.5 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top