Intel I350F2BLK

SKU: I350F2BLK | MFG: Intel
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 1000Base-SX x 2
The new Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 builds on Intel's extended history of excellence in Ethernet products. Intel continues its market leadership with this new generation of PCIe GbE network adapters. Built with the bridgeless Intel I350 Ethernet Controller, these adapters represent the next step in the GbE networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC). Intel Ethernet - It just works!

  • General
    • Network adapter
    • PCI Express 2.1 x4
    • Plug-in card - low profile
    • PCIe 2.1
  • MainSpecs
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az
    • GigE
    • 1 Gbps
    • Network adapter
    • I350 - Intel
    • Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - network adapter
    • Plug-in card - low profile
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • 5.3 in x 2.7 in
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    • PCIe 2.1
    • PCI Express 2.1 x4
    • Compatible with Windows 7
    • 1000Base-SX x 2
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 2.7 in
    • 5.3 in
  • Miscellaneous
    • APM, FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, ACPI 2.0c, KCC
    • Bulk
    • Low-profile bracket
    • "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
  • Networking
    • 1 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    • GigE
    • Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • 1000Base-SX x 2
    • Wired
    • Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Quality of Service (QoS), Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT), Jumbo Frames support, PXE support, Large Send Offload (LSO), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV), Energy Efficient Ethernet, TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO), vital product data (VPD) support, checksum offload support, Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X), iSCSI remote boot, Watch Dog Timer (WDT), Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c), DMA Coalescing (DMAC), Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
    • 32 °F
    • 131 °F
  • Processor / Memory
    • I350 - Intel
  • Power
    • 5.5 Watt
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - lifetime
    • Limited lifetime warranty

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top