Intel EXPX9502AFXSR

SKU: EXPX9502AFXSR | MFG: Intel
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x8 low profile - 10GBase-SR x 2
Intel 10 Gigabit XF Server Adapters are optimized for virtualized environments, supporting multiple queues, alleviating I/O bottlenecks between virtual machines. Virtual Machine Device queue1 (VMDq) technology offloads data sorting and data copying from the virtual machine monitor (VMM) software layer to the hardware, improving overall throughput and CPU utilization on virtualized servers. Additionally, Intel 10 Gigabit XF Server Adapters enable Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT) with support for Intel QuickData for faster I/O processing on the new Quad-Core and Dual-Core Intel Xeon processor based servers.Intel 10 Gigabit - It just works!

  • Networking
    • Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • SNMP, DMI 2.0
    • 1000 ft
    • 10GBase-SR x 2
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
    • 10 GigE
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    • Flow control, fault tolerance, load balancing, VLAN support, packet filtering, IPv6 support, Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
    • Wired
    • 10 Gbps
    • Link activity
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x PCI Express x8 - low-profile
  • Miscellaneous
    • Low-profile bracket
    • "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
    • FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC, RoHS, Lead-Free
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 131 °F
    • 32 °F
  • MainSpecs
    • 1000 ft
    • PCI Express x8
    • 10GBase-SR x 2
    • Compatible with Windows 7
    • Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - network adapter
    • Plug-in card - low profile
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • 6.6 in x 2.7 in
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SuSE Linux 9.2 Professional, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 4, Red Hat Fedora Core, Microsoft Windows Vista, FreeBSD 5.x or later, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
    • 82598EB - Intel
    • 10 GigE
    • 10 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
    • Network adapter
    • Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP
  • Processor / Memory
    • 82598EB - Intel
  • General
    • Plug-in card - low profile
    • Network adapter
    • PCI Express x8
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 6.6 in
    • 2.7 in
  • Software / System Requirements
    • Intel PROSet
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SuSE Linux 9.2 Professional, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 4, Red Hat Fedora Core, Microsoft Windows Vista, FreeBSD 5.x or later, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • Limited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top