Intel EXPX9501AFXLR

SKU: EXPX9501AFXLR | MFG: Intel
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Intel 10 Gigabit XF Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10GBase-LR
10 Gigabit Ethernet has moved past the early adoption stage and is rapidly becoming mainstay for backbones within enterprise and service provider networks. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Based on the Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit Ethernet controller, the next-generation Intel 10 Gigabit XF Server Adapters are designed to meet the throughput and latency requirements of bandwidth-hungry applications, while offering a very low power envelope for energy efficiency. Ideal for slot-constrained environments, the Intel 10 Gigabit XF Dual Port Server Adapter provides a simplified alternative to multiple 1 Gbps server adapters.Intel 10 Gigabit - it just works!

  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days
    • Limited lifetime warranty
  • Processor / Memory
    • 1 x 82598EB - Intel
  • MainSpecs
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP, iSCSI
    • Certified for Windows Vista
    • 10GBase-LR
    • PCI Express 2.0 x8
    • Plug-in card - low profile
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • Intel 10 Gigabit XF Server Adapter - network adapter
    • 6.6 in x 3.1 in
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SuSE Linux 9.2 Professional, Red Hat Fedora Core, Microsoft Windows Vista, FreeBSD 5.x or later, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, VMware ESX Server, Linux 2.6 or later
    • 1 x 82598EB - Intel
    • 10 Gigabit LAN
    • Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • 10 Gbps
    • Network adapter
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11d
  • General
    • PCI Express 2.0 x8
    • Network adapter
    • Plug-in card - low profile
  • Miscellaneous
    • Plug and Play, FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC, RoHS
    • Full-height bracket
    • Certified for Windows Vista software and devices have undergone compatibility tests for ease-of-use, better performance and enhanced security.
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 3.1 in
    • 6.6 in
  • Networking
    • Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • SNMP, DMI 2.0
    • 10GBase-LR
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11d
    • TCP/IP, UDP/IP, iSCSI
    • 10 Gigabit LAN
    • Wired
    • Flow control, fault tolerance, load balancing, VLAN support, packet filtering, IPv6 support, Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
    • 10 Gbps
    • Link activity
  • Software / System Requirements
    • Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SuSE Linux 9.2 Professional, Red Hat Fedora Core, Microsoft Windows Vista, FreeBSD 5.x or later, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, VMware ESX Server, Linux 2.6 or later
    • Intel PROSet
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
    • 1 x PCI Express x8 - low-profile
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 131 °F
    • 32 °F

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top