IBM 2053-5434

SKU: 2053-5434 | MFG: IBM

Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode ( pack of 4 ) - for P/N: 2053-424
As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.This feature provides four short wave SFP transceivers capable of auto negotiation at speeds of 4, 2 or 1 Gbps.

  • MainSpecs
    • IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • P/N: 2053-424
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • Fiber optic
    • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
    • 4.24 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: 2053-424
  • Networking
    • Fiber optic
    • Wired
    • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
    • 4.24 Gbps
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top