HP JD063B SFP Transceiver

Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP X125 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 43.5 miles - for HP 12XXX, 3100, 36XX, 42XX, 45XX, 4800, 5120, 5500, 58XX, 75XX, 95XX, WX5002, WX5004
HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH70 transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on a single-mode fiber.

  • MainSpecs
    • 43.5 miles
    • Plug-in module
    • HP X125 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LH
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
    • 1000Base-LH
    • HP 10508, 5120, 5500, A10504, A10508, A12508, A12518, A3100, A3600, A3610, A5120, A5500, A5800, A5810, A5820, A5830AF, A7502, A7503, A7506, A7510, A9505, A9508, A9512, A-WX5002, A-WX5004, E4200, E4210, E4500, E4510, E4800, E5500
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 1000Base-LH
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 43.5 miles
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP 10508-V Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, A10504, A10508, A10508-V, A12508, A12518, A3100-48 Switch, A3600-24 EI Switch, A3600-24 SI Switch, A3600-24-PoE EI Switch, A3600-24-PoE SI Switch, A3600-24-SFP EI Switch, A3600-24TP SI Switch, A3600-48 EI Switch, A3600-48 SI Switch, A3600-48-PoE EI Switch, A3600-48-PoE SI Switch, A3610-24 Switch, A3610-24-SFP Switch, A3610-24-TP Switch, A3610-48 Switch, A5120-16G SI Switch, A5120-24G EI Switch, A5120-24G SI Switch, A5120-24G-PoE EI Switch, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-24G-PPoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G EI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, A5120-48G-PoE EI Switch, A5500-24G SI Switch, A5500-24G-PoE SI Switch, A5500-48G SI Switch, A5500-48G-PoE SI Switch, A5500-48G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, A5800-24G Switch, A5800-24G-PoE Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch with 1 Interface Slot, A5800-48G, A5800-48G Switch, A5800-48G-PoE Switch, A5810-48G Switch, A5820-14XG-SFP+, A5830AF-48G Switch, A7502, A7503, A7503-S, A7506, A7506-V, A7510, A9505, A9508-V, A9512, A-WX5002 Access Controller, A-WX5004 Access Controller, E4200-12G Switch, E4210-16 Switch, E4210-16-PoE Switch, E4210-24 Switch, E4210-24G Switch, E4210-24G-PoE Switch, E4210-24-PoE, E4210-48 Switch, E4210-48G Switch, E4210-8 Switch, E4210-8-PoE Switch, E4500-24 Switch, E4500-24G Switch, E4500-24G-PoE Switch, E4500-24-PoE, E4500-24-PoE Switch, E4500-48 Switch, E4500-48G-PoE Switch, E4500-48-PoE Switch, E4510-24G Switch, E4510-48G Switch, E4800-24G, E4800-24G-PoE, E4800-24G-SFP, E4800-48G, E4800-48G-PoE, E5500-24G Switch, E5500-24G-PoE Switch, E5500-24G-SFP Switch, E5500-48G, E5500-48G Switch, E5500-48G-PoE Switch


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST


Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top