HP J9099B SFP Transceiver

SKU: J9099B | MFG: HP
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-BX-D - LC - for HP 1410, 1810, 25XX, 26XX, 2810, 29XX, 3500, 5406, 6200, 6600, E2520, E2910, E3500
This small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "downstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.

  • Compatibility Information
    • HP 1410-24G Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, E2510-24 Switch, E2510-24G Switch, E2510-48 Switch, E2510-48G Switch, E2520-24G-PoE Switch, E2520-24-PoE Switch, E2520-8G-PoE Switch, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2610-24 Switch, E2610-24-PoE Switch, E2610-24-PPoE Switch, E2610-48 Switch, E2610-48-PoE Switch, E2615-8-PoE Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, E2915-8G-PoE Switch, E3500-24 Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-24-PoE Switch, E3500-48 Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48-PoE Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, V1810-24G Switch, V1810-8G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - LC
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Networking
    • 100Base-BX-D
    • 100 Mbps
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Wired
  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-BX-D
    • 100Base-BX-D
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
    • HP 1410, 20p 10/100/1000, E2510, E2520, E2610, E2615, E2810, E2910, E2915, E3500, E6200, E6600, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12, Switch 2610-48, Switch 28XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5400zl 24, V1810, vl 20
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST


Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top