HP J9054CR SFP Transceiver

SKU: J9054CR | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - remarketed - for HP 1410, 1810, 2530, 2810, 3500, 5406, 6600, E3500
X111 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

  • Networking
    • 100 Mbps
    • Wired
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Full duplex capability
    • 1310 nm
    • 1.2 miles
    • 100Base-FX
  • MainSpecs
    • 1310 nm
    • HP 1410-24G, E2810-24G, E2810-48G, E3500-24, E3500-24G-PoE, E3500-24G-PoE+, E3500-24-PoE, E3500-48, E3500-48G-PoE, E3500-48G-PoE+, E3500-48-PoE, E6600-24G, E6600-24G-4XG, E6600-24XG, E6600-48G, E6600-48G-4XG, V1810-24G, V1810-48G
    • Plug-in module
    • Remarketed
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • 100Base-FX
    • HP X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX
    • Full duplex capability
    • 0.6 in x 2.7 in x 0.5 in
    • 1.1 oz
    • 1.2 miles
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • General
    • 2.7 in
    • 0.5 in
    • 1.1 oz
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 0.6 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • Remarketed
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 32 °F
    • 158 °F
    • 5 - 95%
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP 1410-24G Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E3500-24 Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-24-PoE Switch, E3500-48 Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48-PoE Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Rack Shippable Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch, V1810-24G Switch, V1810-48G Switch
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 1.1 oz
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.7 in
    • 0.6 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top