HP J8437A X2 Transceiver

SKU: J8437A | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP 5406, 6410-6XG, Switch 5400zl 4p, Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P
An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

  • MainSpecs
    • 1310 nm
    • HP E6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module, Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module
    • Plug-in module
    • X2 transceiver module - SC single mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10GBase-LR
    • HP X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR
    • 3.5 in x 1.4 in x 0.4 in
    • Full duplex capability
    • 2.5 oz
    • 6.2 miles
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10GBase-LR
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • Full duplex capability
    • Wired
    • 1310 nm
    • 6.2 miles
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x X2
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2
  • General
    • X2 transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 0.4 in
    • 1.4 in
    • 2.5 oz
    • 3.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP E6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module, Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 15 - 95%
    • 32 °F
    • 104 °F
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 3.5 in
    • 2.5 oz
    • 0.4 in
    • 1.4 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top