HP J4858CR

SKU: J4858CR | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - remarketed - for HP 1700, 1810, 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6200, 6600, Switch 2910al-24, V1400

  • MainSpecs
    • Remarketed
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1000Base-SX
    • HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX
    • 0.7 oz
    • Full duplex capability
    • 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
    • HP 20p 10/100/1000, E2810, E2910, E3500, E6200, E6600, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48, Switch 8212, V1400, V1700, V1810, vl 20
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • Remarketed
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Networking
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Wired
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Full duplex capability
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 0.6 in
    • 0.7 oz
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, V1700-24 Switch, V1810-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 0.7 oz
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.6 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top