HP H6Z30A

SKU: H6Z30A | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO - MPO - 330 ft - fiber optic - OM4
Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HP PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.HP's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

  • MainSpecs
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • HPE SN8000B, SN8000B 32-port, SN8000B 48-port, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot; StoreFabric SN8000B, SN8000B 16Gb, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • 330 ft
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • Network cable - OM4
    • Multimode
    • Fiber optic
    • HP PremierFlex - network cable - 330 ft
  • Connectivity
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • MPO
    • MPO
  • Compatibility Information
    • HPE SN8000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director, SN8000B 4-Slot SAN Director, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director ¦ HPE StoreFabric SN8000B, SN8000B 16Gb 32-port SFP Integrated Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 16Gb 48-port SFP Integrated Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 16Gb 64-port Fibre Channel Blade 64-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 4-Slot SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch
  • General
    • 330 ft
    • Multimode
    • Network cable - OM4
    • Fiber optic

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top