HP 455883-B21

SKU: 455883-B21 | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor for single-mode or multi-mode fibers.


  • MainSpecs
    • BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7; Virtual Connect Flex-10
    • Plug-in module
    • 980 ft
    • HP SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-SR
    • 980 ft
    • Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP+
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
  • General
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 ¦ HP Virtual Connect Flex-10

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top