HP 221470-B21

SKU: 221470-B21 | MFG: HP
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Compaq is a leading global provider of information technology products, services and solutions for enterprise customers. Compaq designs, develops, manufactures and markets information technology equipment, software, services and solutions, including indus

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
  • Networking
    • 2 Gbps
    • Wired
    • Fibre Channel
  • MainSpecs
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 2 Gbps
    • Fibre Channel
    • ProLiant DL360 G3, DL380 G3, DL580 G2; StorageWorks Core Switch 2/64, Modular Smart Array 500 G2, SAN Switch 2/16, SAN Switch 2/8, SAN Switch 2/8-EL; StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array 3000, 5000; StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array HPTC; StorageWorks Modular Smart Array 1000, 1500, 500, 500 G2
    • Plug-in module
    • HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Compaq StorageWorks Fibre Channel SAN Switch 2/8-EL ¦ HP ProLiant DL360 G3 F100 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL360 G3 F200 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL380 G3 F100 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL380 G3 F200 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster, DL580 G2 F100 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL580 G2 F200 Integrated Cluster Solution ¦ HP StorageWorks Core Switch 2/64, Modular Smart Array 500 G2 High Availability Kit, SAN Switch 2/16-EL, SAN Switch 2/8 Power Pack, SAN Switch 2/8-EL, SAN Switch 2/8-EL Power Pack ¦ HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array 3000, 3000 Model 2C1D-C, 3000 Model 2C2D-C, 3000 Starter Kit, 5000, 5000 Model 2C12D, 5000 Model 2C12D-C, 5000 Model 2C2D NAS Fusion Bundle, 5000 Model 2C2D-C, 5000 Model 2C6D NAS Fusion Bundle, 5000 Model 2C6D-C, 5000 Model 8C8D-C ¦ HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array HPTC ¦ HP StorageWorks Modular Smart Array 1000, 1000 SAN Starter Kit, 1500 cs, 1500 SAN SATA Starter Kit, 1500 SATA Starter kit, 500, 500 G2, 500 G2 Starter Kit, 500 Starter Kit
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top