GenCom Networks XENPAK-10GB-ZR

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-ZR | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Module 10GBase-ZR (SC) DOM Support 1550nm 80km SM
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.The Cisco 10GBASE-ZR Module supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on SMF.

  • MainSpecs
    • XENPAK transceiver module - SC single mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-ZR
    • 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
    • Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module
    • P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
    • 1550 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 49.7 miles
  • Networking
    • 10GBase-ZR
    • 49.7 miles
    • 1550 nm
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 104 °F
    • 32 °F
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x XENPAK
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC single mode x 2
  • General
    • 1.4 in
    • 0.7 in
    • 4.8 in
    • Plug-in module
    • XENPAK transceiver module


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top