Compatible Cisco X2-10GB-ZR XFP Module

SKU: X2-10GB-ZR | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 GBIC Module
Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

  • Environmental Parameters
    • 104 °F
    • 32 °F
  • MainSpecs
    • Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
    • 10 Gbps
    • X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode
    • 1550 nm
    • 10GBase-ZR
    • Plug-in module
    • 49.7 miles
    • P/N: WS-C4900M, WS-C4928-10GE, WS-X45-SUP6-E, WS-X45-SUP6-E/2=, WS-X45-SUP6-E-RF, WS-X4606-X2-E, WS-X4904-10GE, WS-X4904-10GE=, WS-X4908-10GE, WS-X4908-10GE=, WS-X6708-10G-3C-RF, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL-RF, WS-X6708-10GE, WS-X6716-10G-3C, WS-X6716-10G-3C=, WS-X6716-10G-3CXL, WS-X6716-10G-3CXL=
    • 90 days warranty
    • Cisco X2 transceiver module
    • 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • 1.4 in
    • X2 transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 3.6 in
    • 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: ME-4924-10GE, VS-S720-10G-3C, VS-S720-10G-3C=, VS-S720-10G-3CXL, VS-S720-10G-3CXL=, WS-C4900M, WS-C4928-10GE, WS-C4948-10GE, WS-C4948-10GE-E, WS-C4948-10GE-E-RF, WS-C4948-10GE-RF, WS-C4948-10GE-S, WS-C4948-10GE-S-RF, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-X4013+10GE/2, WS-X4013+10GE=, WS-X4013+10GE-RF, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-X4516-10GE/2, WS-X4516-10GE/2=, WS-X4516-10GE=, WS-X4516-10GE-RF, WS-X45-SUP6-E, WS-X45-SUP6-E/2, WS-X45-SUP6-E/2=, WS-X45-SUP6-E=, WS-X45-SUP6-E-RF, WS-X4606-X2-E, WS-X4606-X2-E=, WS-X4904-10GE, WS-X4904-10GE=, WS-X4908-10GE, WS-X4908-10GE=, WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3C=, WS-X6708-10G-3C-RF, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL=, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL-RF, WS-X6708-10GE, WS-X6716-10G-3C, WS-X6716-10G-3C=, WS-X6716-10G-3CXL, WS-X6716-10G-3CXL=
  • Networking
    • 10GBase-ZR
    • 49.7 miles
    • 10 Gbps
    • 1550 nm
    • Wired
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • 90 days warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x X2
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC multi-mode x 2
  • Miscellaneous
    • Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 3.6 in
    • 1.4 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top