Compatible Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 XFP Module

SKU: SFP-OC3-IR1 | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco OC-3/STM-1 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) GBIC Module
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco 3825 Security Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle
    • 9.3 miles
    • 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
    • 90 days warranty
    • Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1310 nm
    • 155 Mbps
    • ATM
    • IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • Fiber optic
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • OC-3/STM-1
    • 1310 nm
    • 155 Mbps
    • 9.3 miles
    • Wired
    • Fiber optic
    • ATM
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - OC-3/STM-1 - LC single mode x 2
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • 90 days warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 0.6 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 3825 Security Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 23 °F
    • 185 °F
  • Miscellaneous
    • IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.4 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.6 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top