Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LRM XFP Module

SKU: SFP-10G-LRM | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco 10GBase SFP+ Transceiver Module
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

  • General
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.4 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • 1310 nm
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • 980 ft
    • 10 Gbps
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
    • 1 x SFP+
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
    • 90 days warranty
  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC
    • Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
    • 90 days warranty
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
    • 980 ft
    • 1310 nm
    • P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=
    • Plug-in module
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 32 °F
    • 158 °F
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.6 oz
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top