Compatible HP J4858B XFP Module

SKU: J4858B | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for HP ProCurve 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

  • MainSpecs
    • HP 20p 10/100/1000, 9400sl 40, E2810, E3500, E4202, E4204, E4208, E6200, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2510-24, Switch 26XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5400zl 24, Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96, Switch 54XX, Switch fl 10, Switch vl 4-port, V1400, V1700, vl 20
    • HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 0.7 oz
    • Full duplex capability
    • 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1800 ft
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 1800 ft
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Full duplex capability
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Wired
    • 1 Gbps
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
  • General
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.7 oz
    • 0.6 in
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • HP 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E4202-72 vl Switch, E4204 vl Switch, E4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, E4208 vl Switch, E4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, E4208-96 vl Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, EP Redundant Management Module, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, V1700-24 Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.7 oz
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.6 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top