Compatible Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD XFP Module

SKU: GLC-SX-MM-RGD | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco 1000Base-SX-LC Multi-Mode Rugged SFP Module
The industry-standard  Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Environmental Parameters
    • -40 °F
    • 185 °F
  • Networking
    • 850 nm
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
    • Wired
    • 1800 ft
    • 1000Base-SX
  • MainSpecs
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 1800 ft
    • Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941
    • Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 90 days warranty
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
    • 90 days warranty
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Miscellaneous
    • Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 2010 Connected Grid Router, 2010 Connected Grid Router security Bundle, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card ¦ Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series ¦ Cisco MWR 2941-DC Mobile Wireless Router, 2941-DC-A Mobile Wireless Router
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.4 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top