GenCom Networks GLC-SX-MM

SKU: GLC-SX-MM | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco Compatible SFP 1000Base-SX (LC) 850nm 275m MM (OM1)

  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
    • 90 days warranty
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Networking
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Wired
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1640 ft
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 850 nm
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 3825 Integrated Services Router Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated Services Router Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Integrated Services Router WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 Integrated Services Router WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 Integrated Services Router Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Integrated Services Router WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 Integrated Services Router WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 5508 Wireless Controller, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle ¦ Cisco ASA 5545-X Firewall Edition, 5545-X IPS Edition, 5555-X Firewall Edition, 5555-X IPS Edition ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24FS, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S ¦ Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC ¦ Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
  • MainSpecs
    • Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 90 days warranty
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1640 ft
    • Plug-in module
    • 850 nm
    • Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 5508, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top