Compatible Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD XFP Module

SKU: GLC-LX-SM-RGD | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco 1000Base-LX Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

  • Environmental Parameters
    • 185 °F
    • -40 °F
  • MainSpecs
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
    • 90 days warranty
    • Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
    • 1 Gbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC
    • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    • 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 6.2 miles
    • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1310 nm
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
    • Wired
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in
    • 2.6 oz
    • 0.5 in
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC/PC x 2
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • 90 days warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
  • Miscellaneous
    • Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 0.4 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 2.6 oz

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top