Compatible Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D XFP Module

SKU: GLC-FE-100BX-D | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Cisco 100BASE-BX10-D Bidirectional SFP GBIC Module for 100-Mb ports
The Cisco compatible 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

  • Networking
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 1550 nm
    • 100Base-BX
    • 6.2 miles
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
    • Wired
  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • 100Base-BX
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 90 days warranty
    • 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
    • 6.2 miles
    • Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6506-E, 6509, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513
    • 1550 nm
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System, 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System, 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single mode
  • General
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.3 in
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited warranty - 90 days
    • 90 days warranty
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 32 °F
    • 122 °F
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 0.5 in
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.3 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top