Compatible Nortel AA1419013 XFP Module

SKU: AA1419013 | MFG: GenCom Networks
Vology is the sole global distributor of Gencom optics, cables, memory and accessories. We provide a lifetime warranty on all cables, optics and memory.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Gencom Compatible Part for Nortel / Avaya 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converters (SFP GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel Networks products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with fiber optic networks.The Model 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC provides 1000BASE-SX (850 nm, short wavelength, Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity using LC duplex multimode fiber connectors.

  • Networking
    • 1800 ft
    • 850 nm
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • 1 Gbps
    • Wired
  • MainSpecs
    • 1800 ft
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T
    • Nortel SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 - 2

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Best in Class Warranty covers Gencom for the lifetime of the product.

If a product covered by this warranty is claimed to be defective, the customer must follow the warranty return policy described here. Upon receipt of returned products, Vology, Inc., at its sole discretion, will either choose to repair, replace or issue a credit to the customer’s account. The warranty period for the repaired or replaced product shall terminate upon the termination date of the original warranty period of the defective product.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top