Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX

SKU: FG-TRAN-LX | MFG: Fortinet

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX
Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for FortiGate 5020, 5050, 5060, 5140

  • MainSpecs
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 6.2 miles
    • FortiGate 5020, 5050, 5060, 5140
    • 1310 nm
    • 1000Base-LX
  • Networking
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1310 nm
    • 6.2 miles
    • Wired
    • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • General
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Fortinet FortiGate 5020, 5050, 5060, 5140

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top