Enterasys MGBIC-LC09

SKU: MGBIC-LC09 | MFG: Enterasys

Vology is a certified Enterasys Networks partner. We provide the standard warranty options available from Enterasys Networks.

Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC - for Matrix C1H124-48, E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
The MGBIC-LC09 Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Card provides one LC fiber optic single-mode port that is compliant with the 1000BASE-LX standard LC connector.

  • MainSpecs
    • 1000Base-LX
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
    • 1 Gbps
    • Plug-in module
    • Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Matrix C1H124-48, E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2G124-24, C2G124-48, C2G124-48P, C2H124-48
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Networking
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x mini-GBIC
    • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
  • Compatibility Information
    • Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48, E1 ¦ Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2G124-24, C2G124-48, C2G124-48P, C2H124-48

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top