Cisco WS-C2912-XL-A Switch - Cisco 2912

SKU: WS-C2912-XL-A | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco 12 Port Catalyst Switch (2900 / 2912 Series) - Fast Ethernet 10/100 - RJ45 - Managed - Standard Edition
Cisco’s Catalyst 2900 Series XL is a full line of 10100 autosensing Fast Ethernet switches that offers outstanding performance, versatile modularity, and easy-to-use management. The Catalyst 2900 Series XL includes four models with different port densities, configuration options and pricing to meet a broad range of network design requirements.The Catalyst 2912MF XL switch has 12 100BaseFX ports. These ports use 10/125- or 62.5/125-micron multimode fiber-optic cabling. In full-duplex mode (the default), these ports connect to other 100BaseFX devices over distances of up to 2 kilometers. In half-duplex mode, the ports connect to devices up to 412 meters from the switch.Switches running standard software are designated by the letter A, and switches running Enterprise Edition Software are designated by the letters EN.

  • MainSpecs
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
    • 17.5 in x 9.8 in x 1.7 in
    • 7.1 lbs
    • Network monitoring, full duplex capability, manageable
    • Cisco Catalyst 2912 - switch - 12 ports - managed - desktop
    • Switch - 12 ports - managed
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • 12 x 10/100
    • Black
    • Desktop
    • SNMP, RMON
    • Fast Ethernet
  • General
    • 12 x 10/100
    • 8 MB
    • SNMP, RMON
    • Desktop
    • Switch - 12 ports - managed
    • Port status, link activity, collision status, power
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • Network monitoring, full duplex capability, manageable
    • 4 MB flash
    • Fast Ethernet
  • Miscellaneous
    • Black
    • 17.5 in
    • 7.1 lbs
    • 1.7 in
    • 9.8 in
    • 1 x network cable
    • Included
  • Software / System Requirements
    • Drivers & Utilities
  • Manufacturer Warranty
    • Limited lifetime warranty
    • Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
  • Power
    • AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
    • 70 Watt
    • Power supply - integrated
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 12 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 - 12 ¦ 1 x RS-232 - RJ-45 - 1 - management
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 10 - 85%
    • 32 °F
    • 113 °F
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 9.8 in
    • 17.5 in
    • 7.1 lbs
    • 1.7 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top