Cisco PA-FE-FX

SKU: PA-FE-FX | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFX Port Adapter
The FE-FX port adapter provides a 100-Mbps, 100BaseT Fast Ethernet interface. Each Fast Ethernet port on the FE-FX port adapter has a simplex connector (SC)-type fiber-optic connector for 100BaseFX, and an MII connector that permits connection through external transceivers to multimode fiber for 100BaseFX, or to Category 3, 4, and 5 UTP or STP for 100BaseT4 physical media.

  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco Catalyst RSM/VIP2, VIP2
  • General
    • Expansion module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 100 Mbps
    • Link activity, power, link OK
    • Wired
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Ethernet MII, Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - 2 ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet MII - 40 pin MII - 1
    • 1 x expansion slot
  • Miscellaneous
    • Retail
  • MainSpecs
    • Ethernet MII, Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • 100 Mbps
    • Expansion module
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Plug-in module
    • Catalyst RSM/VIP2, VIP2
    • Cisco expansion module


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top