Cisco PA-FC-1G

SKU: PA-FC-1G | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco 1-Port Fiber Channel 1 Gbps Port Adapter
The PA-FC-1G is a single-width, Peripheral Component Interconnect (PCI) port adapter designed to tunnel fiber channel frames through TCP connections, guaranteeing reliable transport of SAN traffic over IP-based WANs. The PA-FC-1G provides a one gigabit (1Gb) fiber channel interface to the external networks and a single PCI interface into 7200 VXR and 7401ASR routers. It offers an alternative technology to carry SAN traffic over long distances without requiring a dedicated fiber channel network.

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC) ¦ 1 (total) / 1 (free) x PCI
    • 1 x expansion slot
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • Expansion module
  • Networking
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • 850 nm
    • Wired
    • 1000 ft
    • 1 Gbps
    • Link activity, status
    • Fiber optic
    • 1000Base-SX
  • MainSpecs
    • 1000 ft
    • Cisco expansion module
    • Plug-in module
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Expansion module
    • 1 Gbps
    • Cisco 7206VXR VPN Bundle, 7401 ASR-BB, 7401 ASR-CP, 7401 ASR-GW
    • Fiber optic
    • 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 7206VXR VPN Bundle, 7401 ASR-BB, 7401 ASR-CP, 7401 ASR-GW
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 0 - 90%
    • 50 °F
    • 104 °F

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top