Cisco WS-X6416-GE-MT Switch Module

SKU: WS-X6416-GE-MT | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco Catalyst 6000 Switch Module - 16 Ports - 10/100/1000 - MT-RJ
The Catalyst 6000 family meets the demands of today's most demanding and fast-growing enterprise and service-provider networks with high-performance gigabit Ethernet switching modules. available in 8- or 16-port versions, the Catalyst 6000 family Gigabit Ethernet switching modules are ideal for deployment in gigabit backbone and server-farm configurations or for aggregation of high-density 10/100-megabits per second (mbps) wiring closets. Up to eight gigabit Ethernet modules can be added to a single nine-slot Catalyst 6000 family, for a maximum of 130 gigabit ports per platform.

  • MainSpecs
    • Expansion slot
    • Catalyst 6000
    • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 16 ports
    • Expansion module
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco expansion module - 16 ports
    • 10/100/1000 x 16
  • General
    • Expansion module - 16 ports
    • Expansion slot
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • 1 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Wired
    • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
    • 10/100/1000 x 16
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 16 x network - Ethernet 1000 - MT-RJ multi-mode - 16
    • 1 x expansion slot
  • Miscellaneous
    • Standard
    • Retail
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco Catalyst 6000

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top