Cisco PIX-1GE-66 Interface Card

SKU: PIX-1GE-66 | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco PIX 1 Port Gigabit Ethernet Interface Card
Cisco offers a variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade modules and cards to accommodate the customer specific needs. Cisco's components are easily and inexpensively upgradeable as customer requirements change. With a wide range of different upgrade solutions and options Cisco supports your investment in its products!

  • General
    • PCI 64
    • Plug-in module
    • Expansion module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco PIX 515E, 515E Restricted Bundle, 515E Unrestricted Bundle, 525, 525 Restricted Bundle, 525 Unrestricted Bundle, 535, 535 Restricted Bundle, 535 Unrestricted Bundle, 535 Unrestricted Three GE + Two FE Bundle
  • Networking
    • Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Wired
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • 1000Base-LX
  • MainSpecs
    • Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Expansion module
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • PIX 515E, 515E Restricted Bundle, 515E Unrestricted Bundle, 525, 525 Restricted Bundle, 525 Unrestricted Bundle, 535, 535 Restricted Bundle, 535 Unrestricted Bundle, 535 Unrestricted Three GE + Two FE Bundle
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco expansion module
    • PCI 64
    • 1000Base-LX
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x PCI 64
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode - 2
  • Miscellaneous
    • Retail

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top