Cisco OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI

SKU: OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

2-Port Single-mode Intermediate Reach OC12 ATM with 4 Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

  • MainSpecs
    • OC-12
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco expansion module - 2 ports
    • Fiber optic
    • 2 ports
    • Expansion module
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
    • ATM, SONET/SDH
    • Cisco 7603, 7606, 7609; Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 4 (total) / 4 (free) x GBIC
    • 1 x expansion slot
    • 2 x network - OC-12c/STM-4c - SC single mode x 2
    • 4 (total) / 4 (free) x GBIC
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • Expansion module - 2 ports
  • Networking
    • VLAN support
    • Wired
    • ATM, SONET/SDH
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
    • Fiber optic
    • Link activity
    • OC-12
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 7603, 7606, 7609 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top