Cisco FET-10G Interface Module

SKU: FET-10G | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco Multimode fiber (MMF) 25m (OM2) 100m (OM3)

  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • MainSpecs
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
    • Nexus 2224TP, 2232PP 10GE, 2232TM 10GBASE-T, 2248TP, 2248TP-E
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender, 2248TP Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender for N5K/N2K Bundle, 2248TP-E Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender Reversed Airflow Pack, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender Standard Airflow Pack
  • Networking
    • Wired


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top