Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4 Interface Module

SKU: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4 | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco Fibre Channel 4 Gb SW SFP Transceiver - 4 Pack

  • Networking
    • 4Gb Fibre Channel
    • Fiber optic
    • 2820 ft
    • 4.24 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 850 nm
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • MainSpecs
    • Fiber optic
    • MDS 9000 Family 18/4-Port Multiservice Module, 9000 Family 4/44-Port Host Optimized FC Module, 9000 Family Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9222i Multiservice Modular Switch
    • Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 4Gb Fibre Channel
    • 4.24 Gbps
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • 2820 ft
    • Plug-in module
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in
    • 0.6 in
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • Plug-in module
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 104 °F
    • 32 °F
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco MDS 9000 Family 18/4-Port Multiservice Module, 9000 Family 4/44-Port Host Optimized FC Module, 9000 Family Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9222i Multiservice Modular Switch
  • Dimensions & Weight
    • 2.2 in
    • 0.4 in
    • 0.6 in

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top