Cisco 1X10GE-LR-SC 12000 1-Port 10GE Card

SKU: 1X10GE-LR-SC | MFG: Cisco
All Pre-owned equipment goes through our rigorous certification process in our state-of-the-art Spirent® testing & configuration lab. Our products test with a reliability rate of 99.97%.
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card, 1310nm serial, 10km, SC
Cisco 12000 Series 1PT 10GE CARD 1310NM SER 10KM

  • Networking
    • 10GBase-LR
    • 1310 nm
    • 6.2 miles
    • Fiber optic
    • SNMP
    • Port status, link activity, receive
    • 10 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • VPN support, load balancing, MPLS support, VLAN support
    • Wired
  • MainSpecs
    • 10GBase-LR
    • 6.2 miles
    • Fiber optic
    • Cisco IOS 12.0(23)S or later
    • IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10 Gbps
    • Expansion module
    • 0.7 in x 17.5 in x 14.4 in
    • 9 lbs
    • Cisco Line Card expansion module
    • Plug-in module
    • Cisco 12000, 12004, 12006, 12008, 12010, 12012, 12016, 12404, 12406, 12410, 12416, 12810, 12816
  • General
    • 0.7 in
    • 17.5 in
    • Plug-in module
    • Expansion module
    • 14.4 in
    • 9 lbs
  • Miscellaneous
    • FCC Class A certified, CSA, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN55022, ICES-003, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x expansion slot
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2
  • Environmental Parameters
    • 5 - 85%
    • 104 °F
    • 41 °F
    • 13120 ft
  • Compatibility Information
    • Cisco 12000, 12004, 12006, 12008, 12010, 12012, 12016, 12404, 12406, 12410, 12416, 12810, 12816
  • Software / System Requirements
    • Cisco IOS 12.0(23)S or later

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Our Premium Warranty Services give you the power of risk-free purchasing.

Vology provides a lifetime advanced replacement warranty on all certified pre-owned and surplus equipment. Please contact us and our Customer Care team will be ready to assist you. To insure the process is efficient please have the serial number, product number and invoice information available.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top