Brocade E1MG-100FX-LR-OM SFP Module

SKU: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 100Base-FX LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable. For distances up to 40Km.
Rigorously tested for performance and reliabilityHot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownershipStandards-based and compliant as requiredCompliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standards

  • MainSpecs
    • 24.9 miles
    • Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
    • Plug-in module
    • IEEE 802.3
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • 100Base-FX
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Plug-in module
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
  • Networking
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Wired
    • IEEE 802.3
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • 100Base-FX
    • 24.9 miles
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top