Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM SFP Module

SKU: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 100Base-FX IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable. For distances up to 15Km.
Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

  • MainSpecs
    • Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • 100Base-FX
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    • Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA
    • 100 Mbps
    • Plug-in module
    • 1310 nm
    • 9.3 miles
    • Plug-in module
  • Miscellaneous
    • FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
  • Networking
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Wired
    • 100Base-FX
    • IEEE 802.3
    • Fast Ethernet
    • 100 Mbps
    • 9.3 miles
    • 1310 nm
  • General
    • Plug-in module
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top