Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92 XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92 | MFG: Brocade
Image not available
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1550.92 nm, Channel 33, LC connector
The chassis-based NetIron product family provides unparalleled, wire-speed IP routing performance and switching capacity to meet the expanding requirements of service providers and large enterprises. Built on the foundations of a robust, high availability system architecture, these routers are designed for the most demanding of applications in a converged network. The NetIron XMR Series offers industry leading performance and scalability for advanced IPv4, IPv6, and MPLS service delivery. The NetIron routers are designed to be NEBS Level 3 compliant.


No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!


Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top