Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72 XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72 | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1547.72 nm, Channel 37, LC connector
Allow a new Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72 XFP Module to meet the bandwidth demands of your organization by allowing 10GB connection speeds across great distances. With an operational range of 49.7 miles, you can transmit up to 80 different channels of information along the single fiber optic cable without affecting the overall speed of the data. The unit's available 10GBase-ZR port requires the Single-Mode Fiber cable, or SMF, to be used when connecting two MLX NetIron Foundry routers together. 

The optical networking capabilities of the Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72 XFP Module provides 10GB Ethernet connection speeds in order to widen the scope of bandwidth for a variety of needs. Great for connecting schools within a district, telecommunication services, data storage of Cloud-based services or other mass transmission of data across great distances, this XFP DWDM module offers a great deal of stability for a networking infrastructure. Providing a light wavelength of 1547.72nm, this unit can help you ensure stable and fast transmissions from multiple sources simultaneously. This unit is compliant with RoHS standards for a more sustainable environment without the use of toxic components.

  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR ( DWDM ) - LC
    • 1 x XFP
  • Networking
    • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
    • 10 Gbps
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 49.7 miles
    • 1547.72 nm
  • Compatibility Information
    • Brocade FastIron SuperX 800 ¦ Foundry FastIron SuperX 1600, Workgroup Switch X424, Workgroup Switch X448 ¦ Foundry FastIron Edge Switch X424, X424F, X424HF, X424HF-Prem, X424-POE, X424-POE-PREM, X448, X448-PREM, X624, X624HF, X624-PREM, X648 ¦ Foundry FastIron GS 624P, 624P-POE, 624XGP-POE, 648P, 648P-POE
  • MainSpecs
    • 49.7 miles
    • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • XFP transceiver module - LC
    • 1547.72 nm
    • Brocade FastIron SuperX 800; FastIron SuperX 1600, Workgroup Switch X424, Workgroup Switch X448; FastIron Edge Switch X424, X424F, X424HF, X424HF-Prem, X424-POE, X424-POE-PREM, X448, X448-PREM, X624, X624HF, X624-PREM, X648; FastIron GS 624P, 624P-POE, 624XGP-POE, 648P, 648P-POE
    • Plug-in module
    • Foundry Channel 37 - XFP transceiver module
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top