Brocade 10G-XFP-SR-4 XFP Module

SKU: 10G-XFP-SR-4 | MFG: Brocade
Our BEST PRICE COMMITMENT!
Call (888) 808-2199 for a competitive quote!
Contact us for pricing on this item.
Availability:

Orders over $50 receive free ground shipping

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Brocade 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) 4 Pack, target range 300m over MMF
The Brocade 10G-XFP-SR-4 XFP Module is pluggable XFP optic LC connector with a range up to 2 km over SMF. It is a high performance XFP transceiver module that is reliable and very cost effective.  It helps businesses meet the challenge of networks with diverse topologies. Along with the high performance standards, this module provides plenty of speed and capacity.

The product terminates at the end of an optical fiber and creates a much faster connection and disconnection and avoids the slower splicing method. In the case of the Brocade 10G-XFP-SR-4 XFP Module, the connectors couple together mechanically and align the fiber cores so that light can pass. In the case of this module, very little light is lost due to misalignment or reflections of the optic fibers. In many data centers, these small multi-fiber connections are replacing the older, slower fiber ports and allowing more ports per unit of available rack space.

Brocade is known for products that have a low cost of ownership. Companies who use components like the Brocade 10G-XFP-SR-4 XFP Module can rest assured that they will always receive high levels of reliability and service.

  • Miscellaneous
    • RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA
  • Expansion / Connectivity
    • 1 x XFP
    • 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
  • Compatibility Information
    • P/N: RX-BI4XG
  • MainSpecs
    • P/N: RX-BI4XG
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • 980 ft
    • 850 nm
    • Plug-in module
    • XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    • 10 Gbps
    • IEEE 802.3ae , RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Digital Diagnostics
    • Brocade XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
  • Networking
    • Digital Diagnostics
    • Wired
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10 Gbps
    • 850 nm
    • 980 ft
    • 10GBase-SR
  • General
    • XFP transceiver module
    • Plug-in module
    • 4 (specifications are for single item)
    • Plug-in module

Reviews

No one has written a review for this product. Login and be the first to write a review!

Returns

Vology’s authorized distribution partners offer returns for most items within 30 days of receipt of shipment. Vology will facilitate returns processing on your behalf during the distribution return period. Return requests exceeding 30 days from receipt are typically handled directly through manufacturers and associated warranties. Vology is here to assist you with products or services that may have return policies or requirements that differ from the above.

Chat Email Call Us

Monday - Friday

8am - 9pm EST

customercare@vology.com

Customer Care

(888) 486-5649

+1 (813) 852-6401

Back to top